Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
850.000 €
3 Zimmer  •  396 m²  •  1.500 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
850000 €
2.146 €/m²
3 Zimmer  •  396 m²  •  1.500 m² Grundstück

Traditional house for restoration

villa to be renovated francelos vila nova de gaia is set in a tranquil street just steps from the shoreline, offering sea views and an authentic sense of place on portugal's atlantic coast. this traditional 20th-century residence spans 396 m² across a 1,500 m² plot, blending historical character with vast potential. eight bedrooms, three living rooms, two kitchens, and five bathrooms invite grand-scale living or adaptive transformation. the architecture preserves the rhythm of portuguese design, with a generous entrance hall and two independent entrances creating a quietly impressive sense of arrival.

south-facing grounds offer ample space for a swimming pool amid a large private garden, while a garage for three cars and outdoor storage enhance practicality. with all services close by-supermarkets, restaurants, beach bars, and trains-life here is seamless, and both miramar and oporto golf courses are within a short drive. porto city is 12 km away and the airport 20 km, situating this property within easy reach yet securely anchored in a peaceful coastal enclave.

ready for rehabilitation, this villa for sale in francelos vila nova de gaia presents an opportunity for considered restoration or transformation, whether as a discreet personal retreat or as investment in a prime atlantic location.

Merkmale

  • 1.500 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Grundrisse
1 / 4

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
850000 €
2.146,46 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.

Lage

address-icon
francelos vila nova de gaia

Weitere Informationen

Stichworte Anzahl der Schlafzimmer: 8, Anzahl der Badezimmer: 5, Bundesland: porto, 3 Etagen

Weitere Services

Lust auf eine Besichtigung?
Eine Frage zur Immobilie?
Nachricht hinzufügen
Mit der Nutzung der oben angegebenen Telefonnummer oder durch Klicken auf „Kontaktieren“ akzeptierst Du die Allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen, denen Du jederzeit widersprechen kannst. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz

Über den Anbieter

Gustav Mahlerplein 28, 1082MA Amsterdam
partner badge
Partnerschaft
Chantal CunninghamDein Kontakt
Online-ID: 245UTVBM9W19
Referenznummer: 39812