Istria, Kanfanar, stone villa with swimming pool and sports fields
townhouse kanfanar invites you into an environment where considered design and comfort meet. this 353 m² luxury villa stands on the edge of a quiet village near kanfanar, croatia, integrated within a private enclave of just four residences-each with their own garden and swimming pool. the townhouse presents generous proportions across two fully air-conditioned floors, offering four bedrooms and four bathrooms.
the ground floor introduces a harmonious flow from a spacious living room centred on a fireplace to a covered terrace, which blends the indoors with an immaculate summer kitchen. the kitchen and dining area, equipped for both daily life and gatherings, connects naturally to outdoor spaces. one bedroom with en suite and a guest toilet enable both privacy and ease. upstairs, three bedrooms enjoy their own bathrooms, with two opening to a balcony overlooking the grounds.
owners benefit from 25% shared access to a thoughtfully curated recreation complex. the grounds include ecological gardens, tennis and bocce courts, play areas for children, and a variety of sports facilities, shaping a pace of life that balances relaxation with active pursuits. the ensemble is set on 997 m² of land, offering a contemporary yet timeless destination for those seeking a discreet and refined lifestyle in istria.
Merkmale
997 m² Grundstück
Grundrisse
Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.
Bausubstanz und Energie
Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?
Preisdetails
Kaufpreis
1120000 €1.120.000 €
3.172,80 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.
Lage
kanfanar
Weitere Informationen
Stichworte
Anzahl der Schlafzimmer: 4, Anzahl der Badezimmer: 4