Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.700.000 €
246 m²
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
2700000 €
10.976 €/m²
246 m²

Beautiful luxury home in Santo António, Avenida da Liberdade (Coração de Jesus)

apartment santo antónio near avenida da liberdade offers a refined enclave just steps from lisbon's most renowned boulevard. this 246 m² residence occupies a building designed by norte júnior, a valmor award laureate, and has been meticulously refurbished in 2025 to harmonise the elegance of early twentieth-century architecture with contemporary precision and comfort.

the interior unfolds across five bedrooms and five bathrooms, with a 60 m² living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen featuring state-of-the-art appliances and custom-made cabinetry. the master suite, spanning 45 m², introduces a private spa bath and shower for a quiet retreat. accompanying suites and bedrooms provide ample flexibility for family living or welcoming guests, supported by acoustically insulated spaces, french herringbone wood floors, and bespoke built-in wardrobes.

a private terrace, complete with kitchen, barbecue, refrigerator and dishwasher, creates an inviting space for open-air dining and leisure. the front balcony frames city views, while independent laundry and generous storage add discreet convenience. residents benefit from an elevator, common garden patio, and the assurance of private parking with an electric vehicle charger available.

situated in santo antónio, living here places you amid tree-lined avenues, curated luxury retailers, renowned restaurants and the cultural vibrancy that define avenida da liberdade. this property expresses the singular balance of centrality, privacy, and enduring architectural value that international buyers seek in lisbon.