Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
620.000 €
9 Zimmer  •  819 m²
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
620000 €
757 €/m²
9 Zimmer  •  819 m²

Haus 819m2 zum Kauf - Dubrovnik-Neretva, Vela Luka

Mediterranean Lifestyle & Agricultural Estate
A self-sustaining Mediterranean property for living, gardening, and tourism in Vela Luka

In a Mediterranean setting, just a few steps from the town center, lies an authentic stone estate that blends lifestyle, nature, and sustainability. Surrounded by gardens, olive trees, and fruit trees, the property offers ideal conditions for growing your own vegetables, fruit, and Mediterranean crops-enabling a healthy, self-sufficient way of life for a family.

The spacious garden and fertile land provide the opportunity to create your own organic garden with vegetables, herbs, lemons, figs, and olives-just as people have lived for centuries in the Mediterranean. Here, you can enjoy the fruits of your own land every day, fresh food, and the rhythm of nature, with plenty of sunshine and a mild island climate.

At the same time, the estate offers significant residential and tourism potential. The property consists of a main house of approximately 150 m², two separate apartments, and additional auxiliary spaces.

Technical Features and Layout

Main House (approx. 150 m²)

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Living room
Kitchen
Study / library
Enclosed terrace
2 open terraces

Apartment 1 (approx. 65 m²)

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
Living room with open-plan kitchen
Terrace

Apartment 2 (approx. 45 m²)

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
Living room with open-plan kitchen
Storage room
Additional Buildings and Infrastructure