Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.950.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  370 m²  •  1.821 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Villa zum Kauf
1950000 €
5.270 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  370 m²  •  1.821 m² Grundstück

Ribeslaan 12 3911 ZW Rhenen

unique living on a spacious plot near the forests of the utrechtse heuvelrug

on the highly sought-after ribeslaan in rhenen stands this stunning, luxurious detached villa in a phenomenal location with beautiful panoramic views over the gelderse valley. situated on a generous plot of no less than 1,821 m², this property uniquely combines space, comfort, sustainability, and premium-quality finishes.

built in 2008 and extensively improved and renovated from 2017 to the present using high-quality materials, the villa offers an impressive total usable living area of approximately 364 m². spread across three spacious levels, the property includes a generous living room with a designer fireplace, a modern kitchen connected to the dining area and utility room, a bedroom and bathroom on the ground floor, multiple multifunctional spaces, a large basement with a bar, practice room, sports and wellness area, an indoor garage for two cars, a geothermal heat pump, 25 solar panels, and a beautifully landscaped garden with multiple terraces and a herb garden.

location

the property is located in a quiet, green, and highly desirable residential area in rhenen. here you can enjoy a pleasant balance between nature, space, and amenities. schools, sports clubs, supermarkets, and other daily conveniences are all within a short distance.

public transportation is easily accessible, with bus stops and the train station only a few minutes away. thanks to the convenient location near major roads, you can quickly access the a12 towards surrounding towns and cities. an ideal location for those seeking peaceful and spacious living without sacrificing accessibility.