Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.900.000 €
13 Zimmer  •  500 m²  •  15.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Landhaus zum Kauf • provisionsfrei
2900000 €
5.800 €/m²
13 Zimmer  •  500 m²  •  15.000 m² Grundstück

Spacious finca property in an elevated location with first-class construction quality and sea views in Artà

This exceptional finca near Artà combines spacious architecture, impressive sea views and a high degree of privacy. Nestled in the gently undulating landscape of northeast Mallorca, the property offers ideal conditions for relaxed living as well as living together with family or guests.

The outdoor areas are versatile and thoughtfully designed: A spacious pool area with sunny and shaded sunbathing areas, two separate BBQ terraces, a sheltered patio with lounge area and further terraces with sweeping views across the countryside to the sea create numerous retreats. The slightly elevated position allows these views from many areas of the house.

The living space of almost 500 m² is complemented by a fully basement area with garage. On the first floor there is a well-equipped kitchen open to the dining area and a spacious living area. A double bedroom with bathroom, a guest bathroom and a prestigious entrance area complete this level. Floor-to-ceiling windows ensure bright rooms and flowing transitions to the outdoor areas. One level below is the pool area with an 11 × 5 meter swimming pool.

On the upper floor, there are four spacious double bedrooms with en suite bathrooms, some with access to covered terraces and a roof terrace with sea views. The finca was originally designed for two families and offers the possibility of creating two separate living units if required.

A special highlight is the official vacation rental license (ETV) for 12 people - an attractive combination of owner-occupation and investment.

Merkmale

  • 15.000 m² Grundstück
  • Einbauküche
  • Keller
  • 3 Stellplätze: 3 Tiefgaragenstellplätze
  • Gäste-WC
  • Balkon
  • Terrasse
  • möbliert

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
  • Baujahr2006
  • Zustand der Immobilieneuwertig
  • HeizungsartZentralheizung
  • EnergieträgerLuft-/Wasser-Wärmepumpe
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
2900000 €
5.800 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
provisionsfrei
Weitere Preisinformationen
3 Tiefgaragenstellplätze

Lage

address-icon
Artà (07570)
Der Anbieter hat die genaue Adresse nicht freigegeben
The finca is situated in a privileged, quiet location in the rural surroundings of Artà, one of the most authentic and charming communities in the north-east of Mallorca. Nestled in a gently undulating landscape with Mediterranean vegetation, you can enjoy a high degree of privacy, far-reaching views and closeness to nature - far away from mass tourism and yet with excellent connections.

Artà itself is known for its original character, its historic old town, the popular weekly market and an excellent selection of restaurants, cafés and small boutiques. All facilities for daily needs are just a few minutes away.

The surrounding region offers an extraordinary variety of landscapes: extensive natural parks, olive groves, pine forests and some of the most beautiful beaches and bays on the island, including Cala Torta, Cala Mitjana and Cala Mesquida. Several renowned golf courses, marinas and international schools are also within easy reach.

Thanks to the good transport links, Palma and the international airport can be reached in around an hour. The location thus ideally combines tranquillity and retreat with quality of life, infrastructure and sustainable value - perfect for owner-occupiers as well as investors who appreciate authentic Mallorca.

Weitere Informationen

Stichworte Tiefgarage vorhanden, Stellplatz vorhanden, Nutzfläche: 620,00 m², Anzahl der Schlafzimmer: 6, Anzahl der Badezimmer: 5, Anzahl Balkone: 1, Anzahl Terrassen: 3, Bundesland: Mallorca