Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
495.000 €
2 Zimmer  •  41,2 m²
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
495000 €
12.009 €/m²
2 Zimmer  •  41,2 m²

A 36-m² apartment to be refurbished, in an elegant building, in the 8th arrondissement of Paris, on the top floor, in peace and quiet - ref 355466

A 36-m² apartment to be refurbished, in an elegant building, in the 8th arrondissement of Paris, on the top floor, in peace and quiet.
This sixth-level and top-floor apartment can be reached by an elevator and is situated in a commonhold erected in 1885, combining ashlar and brick in a style typical of post-Haussmannian architecture. The impeccably maintained edifice possesses a live-in building superintendent and boasts carefully preserved communal areas. All of the property, which is bathed in light, overlooks the courtyard, benefiting from peacefulness and uninterrupted views of the Parisian sky. It has a total floor surface of almost 40 m² (31.16 m² according to the Carrez law) and is made up of a lounge with a dining area, a semi-open-plan kitchen, a bedroom with an adjoining bathroom and a separate lavatory in the entrance. There is laminate flooring throughout. The property requires renovation of the bathroom and lavatory to enable it to reach the potential commensurate with a top-floor Parisian apartment displaying a strong character. The apartment is also sold with a cellar.

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails