Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.337.535 €
250 m²
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
1337535 €
5.350 €/m²
250 m²

Villa 250m2 zum Kauf - Dubrovnik-Neretva, Smokvica

Exclusive Villa Near the Sea with Stunning Panoramic Views in Brna - VAT Included
For sale: Platinum Villa, an award-winning contemporary residence located in the peaceful bay of Brna, on the sun-drenched southern coast of Korcula Island.

This unique villa stands out on the market thanks to its bold architectural concept, clean lines, and seamless integration of indoor and outdoor spaces.

It is perfectly suited as a tranquil private residence or a luxurious holiday retreat. Its distinctive character, prime location, and architectural pedigree also make it an outstanding investment opportunity for holiday rentals.

The villa is situated on Korcula Island - one of Croatia's most enchanting islands, combining rich cultural heritage, crystal-clear sea, vineyards, and traditional Dalmatian charm.

Korcula is also an emerging gourmet destination, home to several Michelin-starred and Michelin-recommended restaurants, as well as many hidden gems offering authentic island experiences.

The villa is just a 30-minute drive from the town of Korcula and only a one-minute walk from the centre of Brna Bay and the sea. It is set on a 535 m² plot, with spectacular views from every room.

Layout

. Two floors

. 250 m² of interior space

. 120 m² of terraces

. First floor: WC, hallway, dining room, kitchen, living room, gym, spacious outdoor terrace with barbecue

. Second floor: 4 bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms, 2 terraces, and a loggia - each with sea or garden views

. 38 m² infinity pool with premium filtration system, pre-installed for future heating

. Two designer staircases connecting both floors

Features

. All rooms equipped with air conditioning and underfloor heating, both controllable remotely via mobile phone

. High-quality exterior joinery (wood-aluminium combination)

. Interior and exterior floors covered with first-class Italian tiles (75×150 cm), same ceramic finish used in the pool

. Magnetic lighting system throughout the interior

. Luxury bathrooms with 40×40 cm rain showers and premium fixtures

. Outdoor shower for refreshing after swimming . Landscaped Mediterranean garden with automatic irrigation system

. 2 parking spaces (with option to install gates)

. Electric vehicle charging station

Merkmale

  • 1 Geschoss

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
1337535 €
5.350,14 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.

Lage

address-icon
BrnaSmokvica

Weitere Informationen

Stichworte 1 Etagen

Weitere Services

Lust auf eine Besichtigung?
Eine Frage zur Immobilie?
Nachricht hinzufügen
Mit der Nutzung der oben angegebenen Telefonnummer oder durch Klicken auf „Kontaktieren“ akzeptierst Du die Allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen, denen Du jederzeit widersprechen kannst. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz

Über den Anbieter

Nova cesta 60, 10000 ZAGREB
KORCULA PROJEKTIDein Kontakt
Online-ID: 263YFPZV1L5M
Referenznummer: 18085142_0