Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.500.000 €
1.586 m²  •  220.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
2500000 €
1.576 €/m²
1.586 m²  •  220.000 m² Grundstück

Beautiful luxury home in Alcoi, Costa Blanca

finca alcoy commands a presence in the heart of the spanish countryside, uniting 1,586 m² of refined living space with a rare 220,000 m² private plot. this finca in alcoy balances rural tranquility with convenient proximity to alicante and the mediterranean coast, offering a secluded yet accessible base less than an hour from the beaches.

six bedrooms and eight bathrooms are crafted with quality materials, their proportions suggesting a rhythm of both grand entertaining and intimate privacy. the large, modern kitchen forms a convivial axis for gatherings while the guest apartment invites extended stays. light moves across expansive terraces, leading to a striking pool that frames panoramic garden views. air conditioning and discreet heating ensure year-round comfort. the garage accommodates up to ten cars yet hints at future transformation, whether as a gym or spa.

an enclosed garden of 22,420 m², tennis court, and a generous storage room further anchor the property. olive groves produce annual yield, connecting to the rhythms of local agriculture. the finca has a permit application underway to allow transformation into a rural hotel, wellness, or retreat venue, with the option for expanding up to ten more bedrooms across two floors, and scope for bespoke events. this finca in alcoy stands as an invitation to both private sanctuary and cultivated enterprise.

Merkmale

  • 220.000 m² Grundstück