Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.500.000 €
690 m²  •  53.730 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
1500000 €
2.174 €/m²
690 m²  •  53.730 m² Grundstück

Manor house in the Dão wine region

farm tondela stands quietly in portugal's renowned dão wine region, surrounded by 53,730 m² of land that includes expansive vineyards, olive trees and direct river access. this estate marries the authenticity of its 19th-century english heritage, built in 1865, with a refined 2006 restoration that respects provenance and modern comfort.

the house spans 800 m² across three thoughtful floors. six suites anchor the living experience, with four offering private salons for retreat and reflection. communal spaces unfold with a generous ground-floor living room overlooking the countryside, a fireplace at its center, and a kitchen with dining area illuminated by tranquil garden views. substantial double-glazed windows frame vistas of the mountains, river, and vine-laden slopes.

vineyards cover 6,000 m² with four classic dão red grape varieties, all rooted into american stock for resilience. among olive trees and curated vegetable gardens, the land reveals a rhythm of slow living with views stretching to waterfalls on the asnes river.

a gas boiler and propane tank quietly manage central heating, supplemented by double-glazing and fiber optic connectivity. two wells and a private mine supply water, while modern infrastructure ensures comfort in every season. the farm tondela offers the rare union of privacy, authenticity, and enduring rural beauty.

Merkmale

  • 53.730 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon