Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.900.000 €
5 Zimmer  •  244,3 m²
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2900000 €
11.869 €/m²
5 Zimmer  •  244,3 m²

VILLA/HOUSE in MARSEILLE

Exclusive Architectural Masterpiece in the Prestigious Carré d'Or

Discover a rare and exceptional residence, discreetly nestled in the heart of the highly coveted Carré d'Or district. Designed by the renowned architect Pouzet des Isles, this distinguished home offers an oasis of tranquility while being within moments of the city's finest amenities.

Refined Living Spaces & Timeless Elegance
Impeccably maintained and featuring top-of-the-range finishes, this elegant home is designed for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. The ground floor welcomes you into an expansive lounge and dining area, bathed in natural light and offering a superb reception space. A separate, fully equipped kitchen completes this level, designed to cater to the most discerning tastes.

Serene Private Quarters
The upper level is dedicated to rest and relaxation, featuring a sumptuous master suite with a luxurious bathroom, walk-in shower, and bespoke dressing room. Three additional bedrooms, each with a private en-suite bathroom, provide refined comfort for family and guests alike.

An Idyllic Outdoor Retreat
Surrounded by lush greenery, the garden is a haven of peace, designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. A fully equipped summer kitchen and barbecue area set the stage for alfresco dining and memorable gatherings. The property also benefits from secure on-site parking for two vehicles.

A Rare Opportunity in a Coveted Address
Combining exclusivity, architectural elegance, and absolute privacy, this residence represents a unique opportunity in one of Marseille's most prestigious neighborhoods. Contact us today to arrange a private viewing of this exceptional home.