Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.195.000 €
9 Zimmer  •  190 m²  •  331 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Villa zum Kauf
1195000 €
6.289 €/m²
9 Zimmer  •  190 m²  •  331 m² Grundstück

Roeklaan 3 5613 EG EINDHOVEN

roeklaan 3 in eindhoven is a home that does not reveal itself all at once. it prefers to be discovered at a gentler pace. as you move through the rooms, you will naturally begin to sense how the house adapts to you, and how easily you can shape your own way of living here. it feels open, light and spacious, while everything the city has to offer remains close at hand.

in recent years, careful attention has been given to the essentials. the kitchen, bathroom, installations and window frames have been renewed, allowing you to focus on living rather than major works. at the same time, there is still room to complete the finishing touches in your own style. it is a place ready to reflect your ideas and the way you choose to live.

upon entering, the natural flow between the spaces immediately stands out. the layout has a calm logic to it, making the house feel comfortable and intuitive in everyday life. the kitchen forms the heart of the home - a place to begin the day quietly as the light comes in, and where, later on, everyone naturally gathers again.

the ground floor offers flexibility in how you choose to use it. whether you prefer a separate sitting room, a workspace, or a more open-plan living area, the possibilities are there. the house adapts with ease, whether you live alone, as a couple, or with a growing family.

the integral garage is both generous and practical. of course, it accommodates a car, but it can just as easily serve as a hobby space, a workshop, a home gym or an office. it is one of those versatile spaces that proves its value over time.