Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
7.950.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  432 m²
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
7950000 €
18.403 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  432 m²

An ancient residence enhanced by a brilliant contemporary renovation in Saint-Germain-des-Prés - ref 434623

An ancient residence enhanced by a brilliant contemporary renovation in Saint-Germain-des-Prés.
The house has a floor area of 432 m² spread over a vaulted basement, a ground floor and four upper floors, connected by a staircase and a lift. The basement of the house contains a cinema room, as well as a wine cellar and technical rooms. A vast reception room stretches across most of the ground floor, extended by a space dedicated to preparing and sharing meals. This spacious single-storey room has been paved with large polished stone slabs and features a fireplace with a built-in hearth. At the far end there is a contemporary staircase, whose sculpted curve is a remarkable central feature of the residence's interior décor. On the first floor there is a large living room that opens onto an adjoining study. Here, too, the floor tiles and built-in fireplace create an aesthetic coherence between these first two levels. The second and third floors have four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The two floors of bedrooms have the same harmonious colour scheme: pure lines, pure white walls and blonde oak parquet flooring. The upper level belonged to the owners: at the top of the house, there is a suite comprising a spacious bedroom, a large dressing room and a bathroom. These areas open onto a patio planted with trees and flowers through large patio doors.

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
7950000 €
18.402,78 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.

Lage

address-icon
Les HallesParis (75006)
Der Anbieter hat die genaue Adresse nicht freigegeben
Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel (max. 500 m entfernt)
1
4
7
11
14
A
B
D
21
27
29
38
47
67
69
70
72
74
75
76
81
85
96

Weitere Informationen

Stichworte Anzahl der Schlafzimmer: 5, Anzahl der Badezimmer: 4, Bundesland: Île-de-France

Weitere Services

Lust auf eine Besichtigung?
Eine Frage zur Immobilie?
Nachricht hinzufügen
Mit der Nutzung der oben angegebenen Telefonnummer oder durch Klicken auf „Kontaktieren“ akzeptierst Du die Allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen, denen Du jederzeit widersprechen kannst. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz

Über den Anbieter

Patrice Besse
7, rue chomel, 75007 Paris
partner badge
Partnerschaft
Online-ID: 25J7RV9NKEFW
Referenznummer: 434623