Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
795.000 €
4 Zimmer  •  278 m²  •  2.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
795000 €
2.860 €/m²
4 Zimmer  •  278 m²  •  2.000 m² Grundstück

Rose Cottage, Ballycotton, Co. Cork

this detached house cork commands a rare stretch of elevated ground, offering panoramic views across ballycotton bay from nearly every room. the residence, built to precise standards in 2005, spans 278 m² over three thoughtful levels, set within a generous 2,000 m² plot. five bedrooms and four bathrooms provide flexibility for expansive family living or discreet multi-generational arrangements.

living spaces flow across oak flooring and generous proportions, including a formal living room with a feature fireplace and a family room with a wood-burning stove, each presenting uninterrupted sea views. the kitchen, equipped with integrated appliances and a freestanding range, opens to a wraparound balcony and elevated deck, inviting private contemplation or effortless entertaining in the coastal light.

double glazed pvc windows, a b2 energy rating, and three-zoned oil-fired central heating managed by nest thermostats reflect a commitment to practical comfort and security, further enhanced by smart controlled lighting and a remote alarm system. the setting brings the village, pier, acclaimed restaurants, and the scenic cliff walk within easy reach, while the renowned ballymaloe house and cookery school are a short drive away. this luxury villa for sale in cork represents an elegant coastal retreat balanced between privacy and connectedness.

Merkmale

  • 2.000 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Grundrisse
1 / 4

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
  • Baujahr2001
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
795000 €
2.859,71 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.

Lage

address-icon
cork

Weitere Informationen

Stichworte Anzahl der Schlafzimmer: 5, Anzahl der Badezimmer: 4, Bundesland: county cork, 3 Etagen

Weitere Services

Lust auf eine Besichtigung?
Eine Frage zur Immobilie?
Nachricht hinzufügen
Mit der Nutzung der oben angegebenen Telefonnummer oder durch Klicken auf „Kontaktieren“ akzeptierst Du die Allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen, denen Du jederzeit widersprechen kannst. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz

Über den Anbieter

Gustav Mahlerplein 28, 1082MA Amsterdam
partner badge
Partnerschaft
Chantal CunninghamDein Kontakt
Online-ID: 24XES6EMZHJV
Referenznummer: 39451