Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.570.000 €
4 Zimmer  •  196 m²
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
1570000 €
8.010 €/m²
4 Zimmer  •  196 m²

Podstrana, luxury four bedroom apartment with a beautiful sea view and 2 garages

apartment podstrana stands as a testament to refined living on the dalmatian coast. this 196 m² residence, situated in the immediate vicinity of le meridien hotel, offers a rare confluence of space, orientation, and uninterrupted sea views. the apartment's configuration provides an inviting entrance hall leading to the main living room, each zone distinguished by light and deliberate spatial flow. the kitchen is fully equipped and pairs seamlessly with the dining area, while three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a separate toilet are set apart, affording privacy and quiet.

three terraces, totaling 18.38 m², frame panoramic vistas of the adriatic, the outlook protected and unchanging. the living areas are bathed in natural light, accentuated by extensive glazing and optimal orientation. a dedicated workroom houses laundry amenities, and a separate wardrobe enhances organization. throughout, a smart system integrates underfloor heating, air conditioning, air recovery, alarm and smoke detectors, a central vacuum system, solar panels for hot water, electric roller shutters and awnings, and high-end appliances. a traditional brick fireplace on the terrace invites connection with the dalmatian outdoors.

the apartment includes a private 34 m² closed garage for two cars, a 6 m² storage room, an outdoor parking space, and a versatile 28 m² area with natural light and ventilation-ideal for a gym or sauna-accessible by a private hallway. seamlessly combining security, utility, and authenticity, this luxury apartment for sale in podstrana preserves the rhythm of coastal life and grants discreet access to amenities and the timeless allure of the adriatic.