Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.500.000 €
4 Zimmer  •  313 m²  •  772 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Villa zum Kauf
1500000 €
4.792 €/m²
4 Zimmer  •  313 m²  •  772 m² Grundstück

Istria, Tar-Vabriga, a stunning modern villa with a sea view NEWLY BUILT

modern villa porec presents a refined three-level residence in istria, under construction near the historic coast. this villa's architecture balances discreet modernity with enduring comfort, offering a 313 m² living area set on a 772 m² plot. on the ground floor, expansive living, kitchen, and dining zones flow across 55 m², complemented by wellness facilities, a guest toilet, laundry, and a dedicated technical room. each of the four bedrooms occupies the first floor, each with a private bathroom and direct access to a partially enclosed terrace. the rooftop, at 45 m², frames unobstructed panoramic views over the sea and surrounding landscape.

climate is managed through underfloor heating powered by an electric heat pump, supported by a living room fireplace and air conditioning throughout. advanced security includes both an alarm system and video surveillance for peace of mind. the villa's construction prioritizes thermal efficiency, with 25 cm thick brick walls, enhanced insulation, and triple-glazed anthracite aluminum doors and windows reducing both noise and energy use.

outdoors, the garden is enclosed, featuring a 32 m² pool at its center, edged by a sunbathing area, a covered terrace of 55 m², and an open-air fireplace. the property's setting, 7 km from porec and 2.8 km from the adriatic coast, secures tranquility while preserving immediate access to both the town and the sea. this modern villa for sale in porec is a retreat balancing space, privacy, and a quietly luxurious sensibility.