Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.300.000 €
388 m²
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2300000 €
5.928 €/m²
388 m²

Haus in Cascais e Estoril

Located in one of Cascais' most desirable residential areas, in Costa da Guia, close to the Atlantic coastline, this villa offers privacy, space, and exceptional versatility within an exclusive neighborhood of detached homes.
Built in 2006, the property is thoughtfully distributed across two main floors plus a fully independent lower level, creating an ideal balance between family living and guest or rental accommodation.
The ground floor opens into a generous living area, where natural light flows in and the fireplace creates a warm, inviting atmosphere. The layout naturally connects living and dining areas, extending seamlessly towards the outdoor terrace, allowing for an easy indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The fully equipped kitchen, fitted with AEG appliances, is both practical and elegant, positioned to serve everyday living as well as entertaining.
This level also features a bedroom and bathroom, ideal for guests or as a private office space.
Upstairs, the home becomes more intimate, offering three spacious ensuite bedrooms, each with its own balcony. These rooms are filled with natural light and designed to provide comfort and privacy, making the upper floor a true retreat.
The lower level reveals one of the property's most valuable features a fully independent living area with its own entrance. Carefully designed, it includes a kitchen, living space, two bedrooms, a bathroom, and a dressing area. Whether used for guests, extended family, or as a rental unit, this space offers exceptional flexibility, further enhanced by the existing touristic rental license.
Facing southwest, the garden and terrace enjoy sun throughout the day, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. The saltwater swimming pool with electrolytic system, outdoor shower, and covered dining areas invite long afternoons and evenings outdoors. The outdoor kitchen and barbecue area complete the experience, making this home ideal for hosting family and friends.
Every detail has been designed for comfort and modern living. The villa is equipped with a smart home system that allows control of key functions directly from your phone, central heating powered by natural gas, heat pumps, solar panels, air conditioning in almost all rooms, electric shutters, integrated audio system, and a full security and surveillance setup. The garden benefits from automatic irrigation, ensuring effortless maintenance year-round.
Energy Rating: B
#ref:W-0491UC

Merkmale

  • Swimmingpool

Grundrisse

Grundrisse
1 / 1

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
2300000 €
5.927,84 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.

Lage

address-icon
Cascais e Estoril
Der Anbieter hat die genaue Adresse nicht freigegeben

Weitere Informationen

Stichworte Nutzfläche: 388,00 m², Anzahl der Schlafzimmer: 4, Anzahl der Badezimmer: 5

Weitere Services

Lust auf eine Besichtigung?
Eine Frage zur Immobilie?
Nachricht hinzufügen
Mit der Nutzung der oben angegebenen Telefonnummer oder durch Klicken auf „Kontaktieren“ akzeptierst Du die Allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen, denen Du jederzeit widersprechen kannst. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz

Über den Anbieter

Rue Centrale 8, 1003 LAUSANNE
partner badge
3 Jahre Partnerschaft
Firma Engel & Völkers | Cascais & EstorilDein Kontakt
Online-ID: 26TGK9Z4T3P9
Referenznummer: 115787829