Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
3.380.000 €
7 Zimmer  •  250 m²
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
3380000 €
13.520 €/m²
7 Zimmer  •  250 m²

Stunning Ultra-Secure Townhouse with Outdoor Spaces and Unobstructed View

mansion paris 16ème offers a refined 250m² retreat, discreetly positioned along the prestigious private street villa de la réunion. this four-level home was fully renovated in 2016, uniting classic high ceilings with modern comforts and high-quality materials, ideal for those seeking a harmonious urban sanctuary. an entry framed by a stone staircase leads to a luminous living room with study space and gas fireplace, extending into a quiet wooded exterior. one bedroom, a shower room, and toilet complete this floor.

ascending to the first level, a double reception room flows into a balcony overlooking lush gardens. a bar area, formal dining, and contemporary kitchen with central island create seamless spaces for daily living and refined entertaining. the second level hosts a master suite with garden views, a large dressing room, adjacent shower, and toilet. a second bedroom faces the street beneath soaring ceilings, served by its own shower and toilet. the converted attic offers additional storage, while the english basement includes a spacious studio with garden access, private facilities, and ancillary rooms such as laundry, wine cellar, and a converted garage.

amenities include air-conditioning, home automation, electric shutters, alarm and video security, double glazing, irrigation, and a secure car port. a dedicated parking space nearby is provided for a second vehicle. this property embodies the quiet distinction of a luxury villa for sale in paris 16ème, offering both elegance and privacy in one of the city's most coveted addresses.