In a quiet location on the edge of a village 10 minutes from Meximieux, this old farmhouse has been fully restored in a contemporary style.
Set in around 1000m2 of land, the house offers over 500m2 of living space and spacious accommodation over 3 levels.
On the ground floor, there is a lovely living area of around 100m2 with large bay windows opening onto covered terraces. A separate entrance hall with guest bedroom and shower room also occupies this level.
The 1st floor features a master bedroom with bathroom, shower and dressing room; 2 large bedrooms with en-suite shower rooms. And a games room with a home cinema. All the rooms on this level open onto a passageway overlooking the landscaped garden.
The 2nd floor features a large, bright study, a mezzanine and a 5th bedroom with en-suite shower room.
The exotic-inspired garden frames a swimming pool and pool house. The old bread oven is a reminder of the house's origins.
This very functional, luxury home was renovated around ten years ago to a very high standard, with the emphasis on comfort, space and light.
Close to the main amenities and ideal for a family, it is 30 minutes from Lyon and St Exupery airport, 40 minutes from Bourg en Bresse and 1h15 from Geneva.
Contact us today to find out more.
Merkmale
Bezug: ab sofort
1.060 m² Grundstück
Grundrisse
Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.
Bausubstanz und Energie
Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?
Preisdetails
Kaufpreis
890000 €890.000 €
1.780 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.
Lage
La Colline, Meximieux (01800)
Der Anbieter hat die genaue Adresse nicht freigegeben