Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.740.000 €
144,1 m²
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
1740000 €
12.077 €/m²
144,1 m²

APARTMENT in CASSIS

Cassis - 3 bedroom Apartment for Sale with Terrace and Private Parking

Expansive Terrace, Cap Canaille Views & Private Parking

Located in one of the most sought-after areas of Cassis, just behind the harbor, a short stroll from Bestouan Beach and at the gateway to the Calanques National Park, this superb air-conditioned 4-room apartment offers an exceptional lifestyle combining Mediterranean charm, nature, and walkable amenities.

This rare property enjoys a privileged setting and benefits from independent access, ensuring both privacy and convenience.

Total living space of approximately 144 m2, the apartment immediately impresses with its generous volumes and abundant natural light.

The entrance hall opens onto a vast living and dining area of more than 40 m2, creating an elegant and welcoming atmosphere ideal for entertaining family and guests.

The separate kitchen provides a functional and comfortable everyday living space.

The main sleeping area features:
A first bedroom with its own private shower room and WC
A second bedroom with a bathroom and dressing room
A study/home office, ideal for remote working or as an additional guest bedroom
An independent WC completing the main layout

A heated veranda extends the living space beautifully and opens onto a magnificent terrace of approximately 50 m2, enjoying stunning views of Cap Canaille. This spacious outdoor area is perfect for enjoying sunny Mediterranean days and elegant evenings overlooking the landscape.