Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.650.000 €
651 m²  •  1.423 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2650000 €
4.071 €/m²
651 m²  •  1.423 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in Sant Feliu de Guixols

This modern, spacious villa with sea views is located on a hilltop in the prestigious Las Baterias district of Sant Feliu de Guixols, on the Costa Brava. The villa was built according to a stunning architectural design that provides a feeling of lightness and space, using natural light and creating maximum comfort.

Ground floor:
Entrance hall. An open space that includes a living room, kitchen and dining room with a gorgeous view of the coast from Palamos to S'Agaro. Suite with bathroom. Suite with dressing room and bathroom. Stairs to the lower level and to the first floor. Exit to the swimming pool. Guest toilet.

First floor:
Living room with access to an open terrace with magnificent sea views. 2 suites.

Lower floor:
Living room, 2 bedrooms with bathroom, sauna, laundry, garage.

In front of the house is a beautifully manicured lawn with a children's playground and trees providing a pleasant shade on a sunny day. Ornamental garden.
At the back of the house is a 20-meter saltwater pool with solarium.
The house has an elevator connecting all three levels.
Alarm system with video cameras.
High speed internet access.
Central air conditioning system, gas heating.
The plot borders on a protected forest area. In the nearby houses live respectable calm neighbors.

Additional Information.

Sant Feliu de Guixols is located in a privileged region in the heart of the Costa Brava. In the city, as well as in neighboring S'Agaro and Playa de Aro, there are a large number of excellent restaurants and luxurious boutiques of fashionable clothes. The famous Sant Pol beach is located at a distance of 1.7 kilometers (950 meters in a straight line) - it takes 20 minutes walk or 5 minutes drive. A hiking trail leads from Sant Pol beach towards Sant Feliu de Guixols along the picturesque seashore.