Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.600.000 €
4 Zimmer  •  306 m²  •  605 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Stadthaus zum Kauf
1600000 €
5.229 €/m²
4 Zimmer  •  306 m²  •  605 m² Grundstück

Split-Podstrana, luxury villa with swimming pool, garage and panoramic sea view

townhouse podstrana presents a refined expression of contemporary living along the dalmatian coast, just 5 kilometres from split and 28 kilometres from split airport. this newly built townhouse in podstrana is carefully positioned on an elevated 605 m² plot, offering panoramic sea views from its three distinct levels. the villa encompasses a gross area of 306 m², with 240 m² net, and is designed for immediate occupation, fully furnished and equipped to a high standard.

four bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, are distributed across the home. the open-plan kitchen and living room flow seamlessly onto a sunlit terrace, framing expansive views of the adriatic. the ground floor incorporates a spacious lounge, dining area, and a guest suite with private bath, while the basement includes a two-car garage, cellar, and technical facilities connected internally. upstairs, three additional bedrooms open to south-facing loggias where the sea and bay stretch beyond.

a landscaped garden with indigenous olive trees, a self-watering system, and an 85 m² green area complements the 39.5 m² heated swimming pool and sunbathing terrace. modern amenities include underfloor heating, inverter air conditioning, triple-glazed aluminium windows with automated shutters, and a solar hot water system. energy efficiency is underlined by sound and thermal insulation throughout. complete privacy, sophisticated finishes, and discreet atmosphere define this luxury villa for sale in podstrana.