Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.000.000 €
475 m²  •  1.571 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
1000000 €
2.105 €/m²
475 m²  •  1.571 m² Grundstück

2 x Villa for sale 350 m² (ca. 1975) + 125 m² (2006)

villa for sale camporosso offers a rare union of panoramic sea views, tranquility, and flexibility on the edge of this historic ligurian village. situated at the end of a secluded road, this 475 m² property commands sweeping vistas over the mediterranean and undulating valley, with complete privacy preserved by mature olive groves and terraced gardens.

the estate is configured over three levels, encompassing four independent apartments, a substantial 136 m² storage space adaptable for further habitation, and generous garage capacity. the main home, comprising approximately 190 m² on the ground floor, features a luminous living room, separate dining, expansive kitchen, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a guest toilet, all opening onto a southwest terrace of 50 m² for sunset gatherings above the coastline. two attic apartments, each 55 m², offer discreet living with their own kitchens, bedrooms, bathrooms, and balconies overlooking olive trees.

a second villa built in 2006 introduces 125 m² of refined, single-level living, presently divided into two units but easily joined. high-quality finishes, a landscaped garden, a large terrace, and a carport for two vehicles enhance the appeal. the combined offering suits multi-generational living or discreet vacation rentals.

camporosso's medieval heart, local amenities, and riviera beaches lie moments away, while the french border is within twenty minutes. for those seeking a sea-view villa for sale in camporosso, this is a setting where ligurian authenticity, architectural flexibility, and enduring mediterranean light create a rare opportunity.