Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.130.000 €
4 Zimmer  •  109,5 m²
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
1130000 €
10.316 €/m²
4 Zimmer  •  109,5 m²

APARTMENT in NICE

Family duplex apartment nestled in a residential area overlooking the city of Nice, offering an exceptional panoramic view of the sea, the city, and the mountains.

The neighborhood provides a privileged living environment, in immediate proximity to shops, the renowned Parc Imperial middle and high school, as well as sports facilities, including a tennis club.

This comfortable 4-room apartment features a spacious living area (living room/dining room) opening onto a pleasant south-facing terrace with a sea view, as well as a semi-open kitchen.

A staircase leads to the lower level dedicated to the sleeping area, comprising an en-suite bedroom with its own bathroom, and two additional bedrooms sharing a second bathroom with toilet. All three bedrooms are equipped with built-in wardrobes. A separate toilet and a room fitted as a walk-in closet further enhance the comfort of this property.

An electric gate and a double garage with motorized doors complete this property.

Parc Impérial is one of Nice's most prestigious and residential neighborhoods, perched on the hills just above the city center. Renowned for its elegant Belle Époque and Art Deco buildings, the area offers peace, greenery, and panoramic views over the city, the sea, and the surrounding hills.

Highly sought after for its calm atmosphere and refined lifestyle, Parc Impérial is home to excellent schools, including the Lycée du Parc Impérial, and benefits from quick access to central Nice, the Promenade des Anglais, and the international airport. The neighborhood attracts families and discerning buyers looking for space, discretion, and quality of life, while remaining close to all amenities.