Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
3.650.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  500 m²  •  3.205 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
3650000 €
7.300 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  500 m²  •  3.205 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in STE MAXIME

Nestled in the privileged environment of the Domaine de la Nartelle in Sainte-Maxime, this typically Provencal charming villa offers a remarkable panorama of the Mediterranean, the surrounding hills, and the Gulf of Saint-Tropez.

Set on a landscaped plot of 3,205 m2, the property covers approximately 500 m2 of living space and offers a peaceful and refined living environment. The outdoor areas, designed for relaxation and conviviality, feature a double swimming pool, a pool house with a fully equipped summer kitchen, a jacuzzi, a sauna, as well as several terrace living spaces, hidden from view.

The whole is organized over three levels:
Main level:
A bright entrance opening widely to the outside, a generous kitchen, a living room with a fireplace and exposed beams, as well as a dining area with an unobstructed view of the sea. A master suite with dressing room and bathroom completes this level.

Upper floor:
A mezzanine offering a versatile space, ideal for an office or a secondary lounge.

Lower level:
A functional space including a laundry room with an annex kitchen, a wine cellar, a technical room, a games room, as well as four bedrooms with private bathrooms and direct access to the garden or a covered terrace.

With a total of 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this property is suitable both as a family residence and as a high-end rental project.

Close to beaches and amenities, in a sought-after residential sector, this rare property represents an opportunity in the Saint-Tropez market.