Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
3.700.000 €
19 Zimmer  •  902,3 m²  •  30.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
3700000 €
4.101 €/m²
19 Zimmer  •  902,3 m²  •  30.000 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in Saint-Martin-en-Bière

In the heart of a preserved natural environment, an exceptional property spreads over a domain of about 3 hectares, offering a rare way of life where architectural elegance, total comfort, and top equestrian facilities combine.

Built in 1970, the main manor house develops nearly 902m2 of habitable space spread over three generously proportioned levels with remarkable views.

The basement, partially in an English courtyard, houses technical and service areas including storage zones, laundry, and boiler room. It also features a wellness area to be reinvented, including indoor pool and hammam, offering exceptional potential for creating a dedicated relaxation universe.

On the ground floor, a majestic entrance opens onto large, sunlit reception areas including a double living room and an elegant dining room. A large kitchen with a utility area completes this refined ensemble. Three bedrooms, each with its private bathroom or shower room, as well as a dressing room, ensure comfort and privacy.

The top level reveals a spectacular cathedral-height living room enhanced by an exposed framework, offering a rare volume and a unique atmosphere. The master suite, air-conditioned, features full amenities including a bathroom, shower room, two dressing rooms, and two toilets. Three other bedrooms, all equipped with dressing rooms and private bathrooms, complete this level dedicated to comfort and tranquility.