Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.100.000 €
5 Zimmer  •  100 m²  •  1.238 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1100000 €
11.000 €/m²
5 Zimmer  •  100 m²  •  1.238 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in HYERES

This charming house facinng the sea benefits from a large 120 m2 terrace surrounding the pool.

Located in a very quiet, gated residential domain this villa offers a beautiful view on the Giens peninsula.

Very functional, with its 4 air-conditioned bedrooms (one of which is in the annexe) and its 3 bathrooms, this house provides an excellent renntal income and could be sold fully furnished.

Its 1238 m2 of land, with its terraces and outdoor lighting, offers an ideal setting for spending warm summer evenings, sheltered from the mistral, and taking advantage of the heated swimming pool and the petanque court.

Sought-after for its calm and beautiful views, the Mont des Oiseaux residential park is a private and secure estate of 64 wooded hectares. A southern entrance, close to the Almanarre beach, and a northern entrance, close to the train station and Hyeres town centre, provide easy access to shops, the motorway and the train station.

A path through the pine forests allows access to the Almanarre beach on foot or by bike.

There are also 2 tennis courts in the Mont des Oiseaux park.

An ideal address for a quiet holiday in an enchanting setting!

Merkmale

  • Bezug: ab sofort
  • 1.238 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo