Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.895.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  304,1 m²  •  3.134 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1895000 €
6.232 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  304,1 m²  •  3.134 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in LES ADRETS DE L ESTEREL

Nestled in the heart of one of the most sought-after private and secure estates in Les Adrets de l'Esterel, ideally located close to major transport routes, this elegant Provencal-style villa enjoys a remarkable dominant position and breathtaking 360 degree panoramic sea views, stretching from the Bay of Cannes and the Lerins Islands to the Esterel hills and the Southern Pre-Alps.

Set on a magnificent flat plot of over 3,100m2, beautifully landscaped with Mediterranean species and perfectly secluded, the property offers a peaceful and private living environment. It boasts approximately 300m2 of living space (nearly 400m2 in total including annexes).

From the moment you enter, a charming patio leads to a spacious entrance hall with vaulted ceilings, opening onto a stunning 72m2 reception area with fireplace, bathed in natural light and extended by a large terrace facing the sea and the pool. The independent kitchen, fully renovated in a contemporary style, is complemented by a utility room and benefits from direct access to the outdoor areas.

The villa offers an ideal family layout with two beautiful ground-floor bedrooms, each with its own bathroom or shower room.
Upstairs, a unique turret office full of character as well as converted attic space complete the upper level.

On the garden level, the property features two additional bedrooms, a living room, a fitted kitchen and a terrace, creating a comfortable and fully independent living area.