Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.750.000 €
15 Zimmer  •  1.700 m²  •  8.124 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf • provisionsfrei
1750000 €
1.029 €/m²
15 Zimmer  •  1.700 m²  •  8.124 m² Grundstück

Spectacular property in Cabrera de Mar with three dwellings and sea views

Impressive property composed of three independent houses, with swimming pool, garden, tennis court and sea views, located in Cabrera de Mar, one of the most valued municipalities of the Maresme for its natural environment, privacy and proximity to Barcelona.
The property consists of a total built area of 871 m², distributed in three independent residential units, located on a large plot of 8,124 m².

Main house (581.40 m²)
Access is through a large distributor hall that articulates the day area, conceived in an open space organized into three distinct environments: living area, dining room and main living room with fireplace. This set has direct access to the outside, where there is a covered porch with barbecue area and panoramic sea views. The house also has a spacious eat-in kitchen with integrated dining area and fireplace, as well as a separate laundry area, wine cellar, pantry and a bathroom.

The second floor is accessed by a handcrafted wooden staircase. On this level is the sleeping area, consisting of two bedrooms with en suite bathroom, three double bedrooms and an additional bathroom. On the same floor, and with independent access, there is an annex apartment with a fully equipped kitchen, living room with fireplace, two bedrooms and a bathroom.

From this level there is access to a loft located in a turret, clad in wood and with a fireplace, which has two storage rooms. The first floor also houses an attic studio with fireplace, which enjoys excellent views, as well as a guest toilet.