Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.190.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  260 m²  •  3.800 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1190000 €
4.577 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  260 m²  •  3.800 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in FAYENCE

Fabulous large family house with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and an independent 40m2 studio.

The property benefits from a pool, pool-house with pizza oven and BBQ area, outdoor kitchen, flat garden, several dining/seating areas and carport.

The main house has a vast open-plan dining and living room with elegant fireplace and views across to Fayence village. The fully equipped kitchen opens onto the dining terrace and outside sofa area. The master suite is on the same level and has a bathroom with shower, bath, double sinks and is accessed via the office/4th bedroom.

Upstairs are 2 large bedrooms and 2 shower rooms and toilet.

The independent apartment of 40m2 is accessed either from outside or via the internal staircase also leading to the large garage/storage area. The studio could be used by guests or it could be used as an office/consulting room/gym or yoga studio.

Only 5 minutes by car to local shops and the village of Fayence, this property is well located in a peaceful environment.

A really well built and well maintained property not to be missed!

Merkmale

  • Bezug: ab sofort
  • 3.800 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
1190000 €
4.576,92 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.