Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
998.000 €
5 Zimmer  •  110 m²
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
998000 €
9.073 €/m²
5 Zimmer  •  110 m²

VILLA/HOUSE in LE ROURET

In a calm neighbourhood next to the village of Le Rouret, you find this 3 master bedroom house on a flat piece of land built on 2 levels.

Lovely large terraces and a proper outdoor kitchen, a jacuzzi and a pool, a big lawn ideal for the kids to play football on, perfect for the whole family to enjoy the French Riviera's temperate weather.

2 minutes walking distance of the charming village of Le Rouret. Le Rouret is a peaceful and sought-after Provençal village nestled between Grasse and Valbonne, offering an exceptional quality of life in the heart of the Cote d'Azur countryside. Known for its gentle hills, flourishing olive groves, and tranquil residential estates, the village blends authentic charm with modern comfort.

Its historic centre features stone houses, picturesque lanes, and a lively village square with cafés, local shops, and weekly markets. Surrounded by nature, Le Rouret offers superb walking and cycling trails as well as quick access to the renowned golf courses and international schools of the region.

Just 30 minutes from Nice Airport, beaches, and the vibrant towns of Antibes and Cannes, Le Rouret is an ideal address for families and those seeking a serene, elegant lifestyle within easy reach of the French Riviera.

Perfect all year around house as much as a secondary house.

Merkmale

  • Bezug: ab sofort

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon