Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.390.000 €
220 m²  •  3.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2390000 €
10.864 €/m²
220 m²  •  3.000 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in ROQUEFORT LES PINS

Charming, Beautifully Renovated Home Near Valbonne

This superb property, full of character, is set in a dominant and peaceful location in Roquefort-les-Pins, just 8 minutes from the picturesque village of Valbonne and 15 minutes from Mougins.

Offering complete privacy and fantastic entertaining spaces, this recently renovated and impeccably maintained home boasts charming stone features, exposed wooden beams, and a beautifully mature 3,000m2 garden.

Perfect for large families or as a second home, the main house features four bedrooms, including two with ensuite bathrooms, plus a family bathroom. The open-plan kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly onto a south-facing dining terrace overlooking the pool. In winter, the living room is warmed by a large, crackling fireplace, while in summer, you can relax in the charming stone pool house, complete with a fitted kitchen and ceiling fan.

An independent studio with a fully equipped kitchen and bathroom provides a fifth bedroom, and a separate garden office with underfloor heating offers a peaceful workspace.

Additional features include economical reverse-cycle air conditioning, a water softener, a heated pool, and sun shades.

The property also offers ample parking, two garden sheds, and a generous flat garden-perfect for children to play.

Contact us today to find out more.

Merkmale

  • Bezug: ab sofort
  • 3.000 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon