Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
895.000 €
237,9 m²  •  4.920 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
895000 €
3.763 €/m²
237,9 m²  •  4.920 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in LE BAR SUR LOUP

Nestled amidst the greenery at the foot of the village of La Bar sur Loup this charming ancient stone mas offers an idyllic retreat. Sitting on approximately 5000m2 of land the property has a living area of 238m2.

As you enter the grounds, you find the swimming pool dominantly positioned on the land, complemented by an extensive pool house. Working your way down the garden you enter the main area of the house.

Inside the main house you discover three generously proportioned bedrooms, each accompanied by its own ensuite bathroom, and all equipped with reverse cycle air-conditioning.

The heart of the home, the kitchen, awaits a touch of renovation, offering the opportunity to tailor it to your own personal taste. Meanwhile, the spacious lounge with two distinct seating areas contains a fireplace and there is a recently added garden room offering panoramic views of the picturesque valley below.

For guests or extended family, a separate studio provides additional accommodation, with two bedrooms and a bathroom. Complimenting the accommodation is a generous wine cellar and laundry room to the exterior.

With its seamless blend of rustic charm and modern luxury, this exceptional property is equipped with a lift allowing access to all floors and over a bridge to the swimming pool area.

A rare opportunity for someone with limited mobility to enjoy the charm of an ancient rustic home.

Merkmale

  • Bezug: ab sofort