Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.540.000 €
6 Zimmer  •  300 m²  •  12.600 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1540000 €
5.133 €/m²
6 Zimmer  •  300 m²  •  12.600 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in AURIOL

A magnificent 7-room property of approximately 300 m2, ideally located within the Parc Naturel Regional de la Sainte-Baume, in the commune of Auriol, close to all amenities (shops, schools, etc.) and just twenty minutes from Aix-en-Provence and Marseille.

Set in a dominant position on a beautifully landscaped plot of 12,600 m2, this property enjoys absolute peace and quiet, offering stunning views over the surrounding hills and direct access to hiking trails.

The main house, with its elegant stone facades, boasts generous volumes and high-quality features. A spacious entrance hall leads to the reception areas, including a first living room with a fireplace, a second lounge with a bar and billiards, and a dining room opening onto the pool area. The separate kitchen is both generous and fully equipped, featuring a range cooker, high-end appliances, and an adjoining pantry.

The night area includes a large family suite on the ground floor, comprising two bedrooms, a bathroom, and separate toilets. Upstairs, there are two additional suites, an office, and a dressing room.

A fully independent studio, tastefully decorated and fully equipped, is ideal for hosting guests, a rental project, or a bed and breakfast activity.

Outdoors, the setting is truly idyllic, with landscaped gardens, traditional stone terraces, adjoining hills, and a pool area complete with a pool house and summer kitchen.

A technical room, wine cellar, large garage, carport, and multiple parking spaces within the property complete this exceptional offering.