Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
949.000 €
12 Zimmer  •  360 m²  •  2.663 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Reihenmittelhaus zum Kauf
949000 €
2.636 €/m²
12 Zimmer  •  360 m²  •  2.663 m² Grundstück

An artist's dwelling from the early 20th century, with a garden of 2,700 m², in the Seine-et-Marne department's Gâtinais natural park, 50 km from Pari

An artist's dwelling from the early 20th century, with a garden of 2,700 m², in the Seine-et-Marne department's Gâtinais natural park, 50 km from Paris.
Fifty kilometres southeast of Paris, in the Seine-et-Marne department, Cély-en-Bière is located in a countryside typical of the French Gâtinais region, nestled between farmland and wooded areas.
Accessible via the nearby A6 motorway, making it possible to reach Paris in less than one hour, the property is also 15 minutes away from the train stations of Melun and Bois-le-Roi, which guarantee regular connections to Paris in nearly 35 minutes, while only 20 minutes from Fontainebleau, the town spreads out under the forest of the same name, known for its walks, outdoor activities and, especially, golfing, including a nearby course, located around the village's chateau, 500 metres from the dwelling.
Primarily residential, the town contains all essential shops and services for daily life, as do the neighbouring towns of Perthes, Milly-la-Forêt and Melun.
As the former dwelling of a respected journalist, the house is located in a village within the Gâtinais regional natural park, recognised for its environmental preservation and natural and cultural heritage, where many past and present artists have resided, such as Alain Delon or Gilles Lelouche.