Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.911.242 €
4 Zimmer  •  140 m²  •  1. Geschoss
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
1911242 €
13.652 €/m²
4 Zimmer  •  140 m²  •  1. Geschoss

Wohnung in Crans (VD)

BARNES | La Côte is pleased to present this rare property, ideally located in the heart of the charming village of Crans.

Nestled on the 1st floor of a seventeenth-century building (without elevator), in the center while being sheltered from any nuisance, this superb crossing apartment will seduce you with its modern comfort. Completely renovated with quality materials, it offers a functional layout and neat services.

With a surface area of approximately 157 m² including the terrace, this property offers beautiful volumes bathed in light as well as a magnificent terrace, with a view of the lake, perfectly equipped to enjoy moments of relaxation in complete tranquility.

The entrance opens onto a welcoming hall with guest toilet and laundry area. The spacious, friendly and bright living room communicates harmoniously with the terrace.

The fully equipped kitchen opens onto the living space, creating a warm and contemporary atmosphere.

The night area consists of three comfortable bedrooms as well as 2 bathrooms, a shower room with toilet and a bathroom with shower and toilet.

On the floor, a magnificent old parquet floor adds warmth and continuity to all the rooms.

A cellar in the basement completes this property and offers additional storage space.

A property of character, rare on the market, which will seduce lovers of unique places in the heart of a privileged environment.

Merkmale

  • 1. Geschoss
  • Balkon