Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.145.000 €
100 m²  •  278 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Haus zum Kauf
1145000 €
11.450 €/m²
100 m²  •  278 m² Grundstück

Sitges, Vallpineda

villa sitges vallpineda introduces elevated mediterranean living in a discreet residential setting. this 100 m² single-storey villa has been fully renovated to precise contemporary standards, offering two bedrooms and two bathrooms that flow seamlessly into generous living spaces. the property stands on a 278 m² plot, framed by stately palm trees and enhanced by open views, where tranquil indoor and outdoor environments merge. floor-to-ceiling windows illuminate the main living and dining area, integrating naturally with the terrace and private pool-ideal for family gatherings or quiet reflection.

a modern kitchen, finished with premium materials and appliances, connects both to the heart of the home and to an inviting covered dining terrace for effortless alfresco entertaining. the primary suite features a designer bathroom and a spacious dressing area, while the second bedroom offers direct access to a full bath-balancing comfort with elegant privacy. year-round climate control is ensured by hot and cold air pumps in every room; double-glazed windows and adjustable blinds reinforce thermal and acoustic insulation. details from lighting to finishes embody timeless restraint.

a large garage, located in a nearby building, accommodates vehicles and storage needs. living in vallpineda provides access to exclusive club facilities, including swimming, tennis, and gym amenities, as well as quick connections to sitges' beaches, cultural offerings, and the c-32 motorway to barcelona and the airport. this villa in sitges vallpineda is a rare opportunity to unite modern design and the easy pace of mediterranean life.