Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.835.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  235 m²  •  2.261 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2835000 €
12.064 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  235 m²  •  2.261 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in STE MAXIME

Exceptional Property for Sale in Sainte-Maxime - Panoramic Sea & Golf Views with Infinity Pool

Nestled in an exclusive setting in Sainte-Maxime, this magnificent Provencal property offers an exceptional living environment with panoramic views of the sea and the surrounding greenery. A rare opportunity on the French Riviera, the estate is designed for both elegance and privacy, comprised of two separate houses united by a refined patio-ideal for hosting guests or accommodating extended family.

The main residence welcomes you with a generous entrance hall, leading to a bright, spacious living room, a refined dining area, and a stylish kitchen with a dedicated storeroom. This section features three luxurious en suite bedrooms, each offering a dressing room and a private bathroom or shower room-two of which open onto private terraces that frame the idyllic landscape.

The second house offers a versatile layout with a large secondary living space-perfect as a lounge or games room, a master suite with an expansive bathroom and shower room, and a tranquil home office.

Designed with an eye for detail, the interiors are bathed in natural light and adorned in soft, neutral tones, highlighting the harmony of high-end materials and tasteful decoration throughout.

Step outside into the meticulously landscaped garden, where a heated infinity pool serves as the centerpiece of the outdoor space, offering uninterrupted views of the lush surroundings and the Mediterranean beyond-an invitation to indulge in the ultimate Côte d'Azur lifestyle.