Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
5.900.000 €
12 Zimmer  •  730 m²  •  5.121 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
5900000 €
8.082 €/m²
12 Zimmer  •  730 m²  •  5.121 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in CHATEAUNEUF GRASSE

This exceptional, spacious and fully renovated Provencal villa of 730 m2 with pool set in an exclusive and peaceful location with a 5121 m2 garden in the hills above Cannes between Magagnosc and Chateauneuf-de-Grasse; offers a combination of contemporary luxury, refined comfort with breathtaking panoramic views stretching across the sea and valley to the Bay of Mandelieu.

Flooded with natural light, the villa opens with a striking cathedral entrance leading into expansive living spaces designed for elegant entertaining and relaxed Mediterranean living. Floor-to-ceiling sliding glass doors create a seamless flow onto generous terraces, maximizing indoor-outdoor living.

The property features a sophisticated double reception room with fireplace, a large dining area for up to 12 guests, and a premium open-plan Italian kitchen by Boffi perfectly designed for both everyday comfort and high-end hosting - all doors opening directly out to the large terrace with the stunning views. A beautiful summer lounge with exposed beams further enhances the living experience, offering a versatile and inviting space all year round.

Accommodation includes four elegant en-suite suites on the upper level, including a superb master suite with dressing room and a direct access to the private balcony with panoramic and uninterrupted views.

The garden level is dedicated to lifestyle and wellbeing, offering a fully equipped fitness room, air-conditioned wine cellar with tasting lounge, guest bedroom, additional lounge area, and laundry facilities. A double garage with lift access serves all levels of the property.