Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.184.000 €
240 m²  •  2.370 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2184000 €
9.100 €/m²
240 m²  •  2.370 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in OLLIOULES

Charming Provencal Home with Panoramic Sea Views - Ollioules.

Nestled in the sought-after Lancon district, in a tranquil and lush setting, this magnificent 240 m2 property draws inspiration from traditional Provencal farmhouses, offering expansive volumes and impressive ceiling heights that create an atmosphere of elegance and warmth.

Set on a generous 2,300 m2 plot, this home provides total privacy, a beautiful swimming pool, and breathtaking views of the sea, vineyards, and rolling hills.

Key Features:
- Elegant & Spacious Living Areas:
- Bright and welcoming reception room.
- Living room with a stunning fireplace, exuding warmth and character.
- Fully equipped open-plan kitchen + utility room for added convenience.

Ideal Layout for Comfort & Privacy:
Ground floor:
- Spacious master suite, ensuring ease of living.

First floor:
- Landing area, ideal as a study or relaxation space.
- Two master suites, each offering privacy and charm.
- Two additional bedrooms with exceptional views of the sea and surrounding landscape.
- Bathroom, laundry room, and separate toilet.

Outdoor Serenity & Mediterranean Charm:
- Lush, private 2,300 m2 garden with a swimming pool.

A peaceful retreat in one of Ollioules' most desirable areas.

Timeless Appeal:
- A harmonious blend of old-world materials and modern comforts, offering both character and functionality.

This exceptional property is a rare find, combining traditional Provencal charm with modern luxury.