Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
15.000.000 €
10 Zimmer  •  527 m²  •  1.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
15000000 €
28.463 €/m²
10 Zimmer  •  527 m²  •  1.000 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in BEAULIEU SUR MER

In one of the Riviera's most sought-after neighbourhoods, a historic property that magnificently embodies the refinement of the Belle Epoque and the Mediterranean art of living.

Set on a beautiful plot with incredible views out to sea, this emblematic villa features a harmonious facade, period architecture and generous volumes bathed in natural light.

From the moment you enter, you'll be charmed by the elegant succession of reception rooms - two refined lounges, a light-filled dining room, a separate kitchen and a cosy living room with fireplace. Finishes and ceiling heights underline the noble, timeless character of the premises.

A discreet elevator serves all levels. The second floor is entirely dedicated to a sumptuous master suite featuring two bathrooms and a vast dressing room. On the upper floor, four en suite bedrooms welcome your guests or family in absolute comfort, all offering breathtaking sea views.

Fully air-conditioned, the villa opens onto a generous terrace, an intimate swimming pool and a carefully tended landscaped garden. A closed garage, several covered parking spaces and an independent service apartment complete this exceptional property.

A living testimony to the elegance of a bygone era and subtly modernised, this gem of a property offers a unique living environment, combining prestige, serenity and contemporary comfort.

Contact us for more details

Transaction fees incl. VAT to be paid by seller.