Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
2.990.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  299,3 m²  •  10.000 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
2990000 €
9.990 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  299,3 m²  •  10.000 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in CASSIS

Spacious character villa of more of 300 m2, located on a landscaped plot of 1,000 m2, in the heart of the highly sought-after Revestel district.

Ideally located, the property allows you to reach the center, the port and the beaches on foot in just 10 minutes, thus offering a rare living environment, between residential tranquility and immediate proximity to amenities.

A few steps lead you to the entrance to the house, bordered by a carefully landscaped Mediterranean terraced garden, a real invitation to relax.

The ground floor accommodates two bedrooms opening directly onto the swimming pool area, creating a pleasant continuity between interior and exterior. A bathroom as well as a functional pool house - ideal for changing, storing outdoor furniture or enjoying a shower after swimming - complete this level.

Upstairs, the house reveals a magnificent open-space living room, bathed in light and extended by a terrace as well as a garden offering a superb view of the sea.

The living room, decorated with an insert for winter evenings, opens onto a convivial dining room and an independent kitchen with a utility room converted into a laundry room.

The sleeping area offers two bedrooms also enjoying a sea view, each with its own bathroom and plenty of storage space.

The top floor is entirely dedicated to the owners, with an elegant master suite including a bedroom with a large bathroom with 1 dressing room on either side, a large office opening onto a terrace, all enhanced by a breathtaking sea view. A dormitory, perfect for accommodating children or guests, completes this level.