Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.079.000 €
6 Zimmer  •  150 m²  •  4.250 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1079000 €
7.193 €/m²
6 Zimmer  •  150 m²  •  4.250 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in MEYRARGUES

MEYRARGUES - HOUSE - OUTBUILDING - 4,250 M2 PLOT - SWIMMING POOL - GARAGES -

Behind its peaceful lines, this property reveals a lifestyle where each space seems to tell a story.

The 150 m2 house is laid out with fluidity. From the entrance, the eye is drawn to a warm living room, enlivened by a fireplace, which extends to a dining area and a fully equipped kitchen, opening onto the terrace like a constant invitation to the outdoors.

Upstairs: three comfortable bedrooms, sharing a spacious bathroom with a shower. Like a separate retreat, an elegant 54 m2 one-bedroom apartment with its own garage is integrated into the property. The kitchen opens naturally onto a light-filled living room, extended by a private terrace, a gentle promise of peaceful moments. A separate bedroom and bathroom comprise this space, which can be connected to the main house to create a single, unified living area. And that's where the magic truly happens

The garden, delicately bucolic, seems timeless. Among the natural flora and the interplay of light and shadow, a swimming pool area unfolds, complete with its pool house, a veritable haven of tranquility, perfect for long summer days and leisurely evenings.

In the basement, a vast 160 m2 space houses two garages and a workshop with countless possibilities - A raw, almost secret space, ready to be reinvented as an independent studio, a creative space, or a refuge from the hustle and bustle. At the front, the property extends its authentic character with an animal enclosure, a tool shed, and two carports, adding touches of everyday life.