Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
6.900.000 €
18 Zimmer  •  620 m²
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
6900000 €
11.129 €/m²
18 Zimmer  •  620 m²

VILLA/HOUSE in RAPHELE LES ARLES

At the heart of an exceptional natural setting, this remarkable property, entirely reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, is set within approximately three hectares of landscaped parkland. Its elegant architecture subtly blends Provencal authenticity with clean contemporary lines, enhanced by noble materials and finishes of the highest quality.

Offering around 620 sqm of living space, the main residence, bathed in natural light and seamlessly opening onto the outdoors, reveals generous reception areas. An impressive reception lounge with bar area of approximately 80 sqm, a dining room exceeding 50 sqm, and a winter garden create a harmonious ensemble designed for refined entertaining. The fully equipped semi-professional kitchen will delight discerning gastronomy enthusiasts and is complemented by an elegant wine cellar dedicated to the preservation and showcasing of fine wines.

The property features eight suites, each designed as a private haven combining comfort and elegance, including a remarkable master suite of approximately 50 sqm, complete with a separate dressing room and a private terrace overlooking the park. Two ground-floor suites complete the layout.

A wellness area of over 80 sqm extends the experience, offering a full spa including a jacuzzi, hammam, sauna, and massage room, inviting absolute relaxation.

Outdoors, a 15 x 4.5-meter swimming pool is accompanied by a pool house of over 80 sqm, conceived as a true reception space opening onto the park. The estate is further enhanced by a tennis court, two pétanque courts, and landscaped gardens featuring a pond, offering a rare lifestyle combining serenity and the art of entertaining.