Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
3.150.000 €
5 Zimmer  •  150 m²
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
3150000 €
21.000 €/m²
5 Zimmer  •  150 m²

APARTMENT in 4th (Marais - Place des Vosges - Ile St Louis)

Paris 4th - Sully Morland - Quai Henri IV. Exclusive apartment with iconic Parisian views.

Rare on the market -Terrace and balconies with views of the Seine and Paris monuments: Pantheon, Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame...

150m2 apartment with balconies and 70m2 terrace offering exceptional views of the Seine and Paris monuments.

Located on the 7th and last floor with elevator, it is in perfect condition and comprises: entrance hall, vast 60m2 living room / fitted kitchen with balcony offering unobstructed views of the Seine and Parisian monuments, 4 bedrooms including one suite with bathroom, toilet and dressing room, bordered by a balcony with unobstructed views of the garden, two separate toilets, storage space.

Finally, a staircase leads to a panoramic terrace on the roof of the building, offering one of the finest views of the capital: Pantheon, Eiffel Tower, Notre Dame...

The unit can be divided (2 entrances).

This exceptional apartment comes with a cellar and a parking space, which can be purchased in addition to the price.

The apartment is nice and secure within a guarded building.

The area: The 4th arrondissement, encompassing the historic Marais district and the eastern part of Île de la Cité, is one of Paris' most vibrant and culturally significant areas. Known for its medieval streets, elegant hôtels particuliers, and iconic landmarks such as Notre-Dame Cathedral and Hôtel de Ville, it blends history with modern urban life.