Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.090.000 €
6 Zimmer  •  175 m²  •  1.070 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1090000 €
6.229 €/m²
6 Zimmer  •  175 m²  •  1.070 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in VENCE

Located in a sought-after residential area of Vence, within walking distance of the lively village centre, this charming Provencal villa enjoys a peaceful and green environment with beautiful open views over the surrounding hills as well as a subtle glimpse of the Mediterranean and Cap d'Antibes.

Offering approximately 175 m2 of living space, the property features generous volumes arranged over two levels. The main level comprises a bright living and dining area with fireplace, opening onto a large covered terrace with exposed beams, an ideal space for enjoying outdoor living all year round, a separate kitchen and several bedrooms.

The lower level provides additional bedrooms as well as flexible spaces that can easily be arranged as an independent guest area, family suite or home office, offering excellent versatility.

Set on landscaped grounds of approximately 1,070 m2, the villa benefits from a Mediterranean garden with citrus trees, lawn areas and multiple terraces, equipped with automatic irrigation. The heated swimming pool enjoys south-west exposure and is surrounded by spacious sun terraces. An outdoor outbuilding offers potential for a pool house, summer kitchen or barbecue area.

The property also includes a carport and a cellar, providing practical storage solutions.

Within walking distance of the village of Vence and approximately 30 minutes from Nice International Airport, this property combines Provencal charm, privacy and accessibility, making it ideal as both a primary residence and a holiday home on the Cote d'Azur.