Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
6.360.000 €
8 Zimmer  •  350 m²  •  2.500 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
6360000 €
18.171 €/m²
8 Zimmer  •  350 m²  •  2.500 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in GRIMAUD

Away from prying eyes, new villa with panoramic sea views is for sale opposite Saint-Tropez, ideally situated in a sought-after residential estate, within walking distance of the golf course and the beaches of Beauvallon.

Nestled in absolute tranquillity and secluded from prying eyes, this exceptional 350 m2 property, in a contemporary style, is set within a 2,500 m2 landscaped garden overlooking the bay of Saint-Tropez and offering a unique panoramic view of the Gulf.

The villa comprises a spacious, light-filled living room opening onto a large south-facing terrace, which extends into a spectacular glass-enclosed infinity pool with unobstructed sea views. A huge covered terrace and numerous relaxation areas, designed as genuine outdoor living spaces with varied atmospheres, allow you to make the most of sunny days and balmy evenings by the sea facing Saint-Tropez.

In terms of accommodation, the property offers five en-suite bedrooms, two of which are on the ground floor, all facing the sea, each with its own private bathroom and dressing room, ensuring optimal comfort.

The amenities of this luxury villa for sale in Beauvallon are befitting of the location: a wine cellar, a gym, a games room, a boudoir, a fully equipped laundry room, as well as a spacious 85 m2 garage complemented by a large outdoor car park with space for several vehicles.

The perfect blend of sophistication, contemporary comfort and a prime location, this newly built villa with panoramic sea views overlooking Saint-Tropez is a true haven of peace in the heart of the Gulf of Saint-Tropez.