Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
6.100.000 €
6 Zimmer  •  276 m²
Immowelt logo

Wohnung zum Kauf
6100000 €
22.101 €/m²
6 Zimmer  •  276 m²

APARTMENT in 16th (Trocadéro - Etoile - Passy)

Paris 16th - beautiful 4 bedroom family home with plenty of character and charm

Avenue Foch - Just a few meters from Place de l'Etoile, an exceptional family and reception apartment on the 4th floor with elevator of an old building. It comprises an entrance gallery, a living room, a dining room, a separate kitchen, a master bedroom with dressing room, small balcony and bathroom, as well as 3 other bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

The apartment has an unobstructed view, is air-conditioned and sold furnished.

With parquet flooring, moldings, a fireplace and ceiling heights of over 3m, it has all the charm of a bygone era.

An 11m2 utility room on the 6th floor is also available.

Finishing off with a cellar which completes this property.

Contact us today to find out more.

Avenue Foch, in the heart of the 16th arrondissement of Paris, is one of Paris' most prestigious and iconic addresses. Renowned for its wide, tree-lined boulevard, elegant Haussmannian buildings, and private mansions, it epitomizes the height of Parisian luxury and exclusivity.

Bordering the Bois de Boulogne, residents enjoy serene greenery, extensive walking paths, and exceptional privacy, all within minutes of the Champs-Elysees, Trocadero, and central Paris. Avenue Foch is highly sought after for its combination of security, elegance, and prime location, making it one of the most coveted addresses for discerning residents seeking a refined and timeless Parisian lifestyle.