Version: 8.26.0Navigation überspringen
1.995.000 €
7 Zimmer  •  190 m²  •  877 m² Grundstück
Immowelt logo

Einfamilienhaus zum Kauf
1995000 €
10.500 €/m²
7 Zimmer  •  190 m²  •  877 m² Grundstück

VILLA/HOUSE in LE LAVANDOU

Exceptional Sea-View Villa Just Steps from La Fossette Beach

Nestled on the highly sought-after heights above Plage de la Fossette, in a peaceful residential and natural setting, this charming villa enjoys a privileged location just 250 metres from the sea. Benefiting from a desirable south-west exposure, the property is bathed in sunlight throughout the day and offers magnificent open views over the Mediterranean.

Built in 1978 on beautifully terraced grounds of 877 m2, the villa offers approximately 190 m2 of living space arranged over three levels. Positioned in an elevated setting, the property combines authentic Provencal charm with the timeless character of traditional Bormes stone architecture.

The layout is composed as follows:
Garden level: a spacious entrance hall, a large dormitory-style bedroom ideal for hosting family and guests, a separate WC, and a generous cellar space.

Main level: a bright living room with fireplace opening onto a veranda and a sea-view terrace, an independent kitchen partially open to the living area, a bedroom with direct outdoor access, a dressing room, a bathroom, and separate WC.

Upper level: three additional bedrooms, including one with mezzanine and terrace access, as well as a bathroom and separate WC.

Two garages located along the roadside complete the property.

Key Features
Highly desirable location within immediate proximity to the beach
Superb panoramic sea views
Ideal south-west exposure
Approximately 190 m2 of living space with five bedrooms
Solid and well-built construction
Authentic Provencal character featuring traditional Bormes stone
Two garages

Additional Information
The property would benefit from modernisation works, offering the opportunity to fully reveal its exceptional potential and adapt it to contemporary standards of comfort and luxury.

A rare opportunity in this highly coveted area, ideal as a charming secondary residence or an exceptional high-end renovation project on the French Riviera.

Merkmale

  • Bezug: ab sofort
  • 877 m² Grundstück

Grundrisse

Verschaffe dir einen genauen Überblick über die Raumaufteilung.selection_property_house-icon

Bausubstanz und Energie

Möchtest du Details zum Energieverbrauch?info_energy_calculation-icon
Immowelt logo

Preisdetails

Kaufpreis
1995000 €
10.500 €/m²
Provision für Käufer
Bitte beachte, das Angebot kann bei Vertragsabschluss die Zahlung einer Provision beinhalten. Weitere Informationen erhältst Du vom Anbieter.

Lage

address-icon
SudLE LAVANDOU (83980)
Der Anbieter hat die genaue Adresse nicht freigegeben

Weitere Services

Lust auf eine Besichtigung?
Eine Frage zur Immobilie?
Nachricht hinzufügen
Mit der Nutzung der oben angegebenen Telefonnummer oder durch Klicken auf „Kontaktieren“ akzeptierst Du die Allgemeinen Nutzungsbedingungen, denen Du jederzeit widersprechen kannst. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz

Über den Anbieter

55 Rue saint Ferreol, 13001 MARSEILLE
partner badge
6 Jahre Partnerschaft
Herr Francois De VialDein Kontakt
Online-ID: 26G43NPSYWGP
Referenznummer: HH-16170530/HH-16170530/HH-16170530